tumblr visit counter

EAGLE ROCK MUSIC FESTIVAL 2012

The 14th Annual Eagle Rock Music Festival

Saturday, October 6, 2012

2:00 - 11:00pm

On Colorado Blvd. between Argus Dr. and Eagle Rock Blvd.

$10 suggested donation (kids under 14 free)

This contribution supports arts in our community.

Donate in advance through Ticketfly at one of our two levels for special festival gifts, including an exclusive digital download featuring handpicked tracks from bands playing ERMF this year, access to the VIP entrance, and ERMF T-shirt!
http://www.ticketfly.com/event/159193/

Over 70 bands & DJ’s, 11 Unique Stages, Food Trucks, Local Eagle Rock Businesses, Arts & Crafts and more!

Line-up:

DUBLAB Stage
Future Roots/ Global
4pm: dublab dj
4:45pm: Contact Field Orchestra
5:30pm: dublab dj
6pm: VUM
6:45pm: Slayron of Peaking Lights (DJ Set)
7:15pm: High Places
8pm: dublab dj
8:45pm: Part Time Punks presents Rough Trade All-Stars (live)
9:30pm: Daedelus (DJ Set)
10pm: Thundercat

Camilo’s Bistro
Jazz
7-10pm: Dan Olivo & his Jazz Combo

Family Stage
2:30pm: Apple Brains
3:30pm: Ellen and Matt
4:30pm: Bloom School of Music Rock Band
5:30pm: NINE
6:30pm: Ukulele Orchestra of the Western Hemisphere
7:30pm: Glen Iris

LA Filipino American Church
4:00pm: Little Faith (Roots, Gospel)
5:30pm: Fabiano Do Nascimento Group (Brazilian)
7:00pm: Anenon + Andres Renteria
8:30pm – Special Guest
9:30pm SASSAS soundshoppe (Experimental)

Emerging Stage
Indie / Rock / Local
Presented by KOXY Radio
In conjunction with FYF Fest and LA Record
3pm: Crimekillz
4pm: Fleeting Heart
5pm: Jared James Nichols
6pm: Vinyl Williams
7pm: So Many Wizards
8pm: Tijuana Panthers
9pm: Imperial Teen
10pm: Very Special Surprise Guest

Rantz
International / Global Bass
4pm- ERHS Latin Jazz Combo
6pm: Buyepongo
7:10pm: Las Cafeteras
8:20pm: The Boogaloo Assassins
9:20pm: Subsuelo
*Subsuelo (DJ between acts)

Stones Throw Stage
International / Funk / Soul / Hip Hop
3pm: Coleman (Mochilla)
4pm: Dub Club Sound System
4:45pm: The Lions
5:30pm: Vex Ruffin
6:00pm: Special Guest (Brainfeeder)
6:45pm: Jonwayne & Friends
7:15pm: Chrome Canyon
8:00pm: J-Rocc
9:00pm: Special Surprise Guest
9:45-10:55: Peanut Butter Wolf
* Hosted by Black Shakespeare of The Lions/INI Soundsystem

Women’s 20th Century Club
Folk / Roots / Americana
5:30pm: Leftover Cuties
6:45pm: Sadie and the Blue Eyed Devils
8:00pm: The Record Company
9:15pm: Triple Chicken Foot

Colombo’s
Jazz/Blues/Soul/Singer Songwriter
Inside
5:00pm: Jenny Luna and Moondogs
6:20pm: Tawny Ellis
7:40pm: Pilgrim
9:00pm: Curve Line Quintet
Outside
6pm: Duniven
7pm – Special Guest

The Ship Studios Stage
Indie / Rock / Local
3:30pm: Cigarette Bums
4:30pm: Dream Homes
5:30pm: Bloody Death Skull
6:30pm: Karmic
7:30pm: Wrightwood
8:30pm: Low Flying Owls
10pm: Henry Clay People

Kingsize Sound Labs Stage
Indie / Rock / Local
4pm: Captions
5pm: Buckshot Bill
6pm: Extra
7pm: The Beat Club
8pm: Terraplane Sun
9pm: Robert Schwartzman & Friends

FACEBOOK EVENT

Permalink 22 Likes 2 years ago

Share this item

Google+